Villetta indipendente a due passi dal mare
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Villetta indipendente a due passi dal mare
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Wifi in all areas
- Airport shuttle
- Private check-in/out
- Shuttle service (additional charge)
- Airport shuttle (additional charge)
- Lockers
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Shuttle service
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Garden
- Terrace
- Outdoor furniture
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Solarium
- Beach
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Beach umbrellas
- Key access
- Smoke alarms
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Physical distancing rules followed
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
The check-in time is 16:00 and check-out is 09:00.
Villetta indipendente a due passi dal mare is located at the following address: 13 Via Orione, Fontane Bianche, Italy.
The nightly rate at Villetta indipendente a due passi dal mare is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.
There are dining options near Villetta indipendente a due passi dal mare, including Bistrot del Mar Ristorante (150 m), Fontane Bianche Beach Bar (600 m) and Malafemmina (700 m).
Hotel staff at Villetta indipendente a due passi dal mare provide assistance in English and Italian.
The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Plemmirio Marine Park (10.7 km), Tempio di Apollo (12.9 km), Fontana di Diana (12.7 km) and Fonte Aretusa (12.3 km), offering multiple options for local exploration.
The distance from the center of Fontane Bianche to the villa is around 150 m.
Villetta indipendente a due passi dal mare has a single room category: Villa with Sea View.
Parking is available free of charge for guests.
Villetta indipendente a due passi dal mare allows pets for guests traveling with animals.
Transfers between the airport and Villetta indipendente a due passi dal mare are available for an extra charge.
The nearest airport, Catania Fontanarossa Airport, is located about 70 km from the property.


































































